Above Nav Container

Utility Container

Heritage Christian School Athletics

Search Trigger (Container)

Button (Container)

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Close Trigger (container)

Search

Alumni

As our athletes graduate from Heritage, the Athletic Department and fans are proud to follow those who are given the opportunity to play sports at the collegiate and professional levels. If you know of an alumnus who is not included below, please feel free to contact the Athletic Department.

Professional Athletes

Grad. Year Athlete Team
2010 David Ledbetter Texas Rangers (Pitcher)
2010 Ryan Ledbetter Texas Rangers (Pitcher)
2009 Kelly Faris Connecticut Sun (Basketball)

College Athletes

Grad. Year Athlete School
2017 Reyna Williams Taylor University (Soccer)
2017 Hayden Wjna Purdue University (Baseball)
2017 Jake McKenzie Ball State (Football)
2017 Jacob Snyder Lipscomb University (Track)
2017 Megan Williams Taylor University (Soccer)
2017 Trey Burdine Taylor University (Football)
2017 Drew Hilbert Olivet Nazarene University (Baseball)
2017 DeShawna Harper Alabama A&M University (Basketball)
2017 MJ Furnish Anderson University (Baseball)
2017 Kenzith Andrew Anderson University (Soccer)
2017 Grant Paris Hanover College (Basketball)
2017 Hannah Williams Wheaton College (Basketball)
2017 Anna Vander Meer Calvin College (Lacrosse)
2017 Abby Peklo Asbury University (Lacrosse)
2017 Nick Hamman Wabash College (Football)
2017 Anna Michna Asbury University (Softball)
2017 Hope Williamson Ohio Northern University (Volleyball)
2017 Sam McCloskey Mount St. Josephs - Cincinnati (Basketball)
2017 Issac Myers Wabash College (Football)
2017 Josh Foster Ohio Northern University (Lacrosse)
2016 Gary Naylor Benedict College (Basketball)
2016 Tyasha Harris University of South Carolina (Basketball)
2016 Darby Foresman Indiana University (Basketball)
2016 Isabel Bradley University of Indianapolis (Track)
2016 Joely Pinkston Indiana University (Track)
2016 Lindsay Boone Cedarville University (Soccer)
2016 Elizabeth Wiley Calvin College (Lacrosse)
2016 Natalie Shebek Bellarmine University (Golf)
2016 Megan Harrison Taylor University (Cross Country)
2016 Race Williams Anderson University (Soccer)
2016 David Riggs Wabash College (Soccer)
2016 Jonathan Gilbert Calvin College (Lacrosse)
2016 Jeremy Nutter DePauw University (Football)
2016 Drew Azbell DePauw University (Football)
2015 Sydney Hall IUPU - Indianapolis (Basketball)
2015 Peyton Fallis IUPU - Fort Wayne (Basketball)
2015 Allison Schofield Valparaiso University (Basketball)
2015 Jesse Kempson Indianapolis University (Basketball)
2015 Tyler Gerig Taylor University (Football)
2015 Andy Hunt DePauw University (Football)
2014 Ethan McKenzie Taylor University (Football)
2014 Colin Marsh Hanover College (Baseball)
2014 Ellen Williamson Oakland City University (Volleyball)
2014 Natalie Orr Washington Univ. - St. Louis (Basketball)
2014 Rachel Houck Milligan College (Softball)
2014 Josh Himes Rose Hulman Institute (Track & Field)
2013 Kathryn Gerig Taylor University (Cross Country)
2013 Matt Hunt DePauw University (Football)
2013 Jake Johnston Anderson University (Football)
2013 Anthony Warrum Illinois State University (Football)
2013 Anders Rotto Wheaton College (Soccer)
2013 Colin Daly Illinois Wesleyan University (Lacrosse)
2012 Jared Brandon Anderson University (Football)
2012 Gabby Bryant Grace College (Basketball)
2012 Randall Cork Valparaiso University (Football)
2012 Matt Costakis DePauw University (Football)
2012 Chris Davidson William & Mary (Cross Country)
2012 Grant Finlan Franklin College (Baseball)
2012 Hailey Harpst Indiana Wesleyan University (Volleyball)
2012 Seth Moffitt Malone University (Football)
2012 Sara Rogers Cedarville University (Soccer)
2012 Joel Smith Wheaton College (Basketball)
2012 Brittany Wells Kentucky Wesleyan College (Basketball)
2012 Brittany Webb University of South Alabama (Basketball)
2011 Maddie Ledbetter Cedarville University (Volleyball)
2011 Andrew Brill Taylor University (Football)
2011 Alex Cook Taylor University (Football)
2011 Nathan Hadley Wheaton College (Track, Cross Country)
2011 Andrew Harris Messiah College (Lacrosse)
2011 James Houck Wheaton College (Football)
2011 Luis Llerena Anderson University (Football)
2011 Daniel Myers Elon University (Tennis)
2011 Steffi Pok Tiffin University (Lacrosse)
2011 Liz Stratman Indiana University (Basketball)
2011 Sarah Wilkins Indiana Wesleyan College (Soccer)
2010 John Cecil Taylor University (Tennis)
2010 Kelsey Christiansen Cedarville University (Volleyball)
2010 Matt Goldsberry Taylor University (Soccer)
2010 David Ledbetter Cedarville University (Baseball)
2010 Ryan Ledbetter Cedarville University (Baseball)
2010 Cam McWilliams Cedarville University (Baseball)
2010 Stephanie Rogers Cedarville University (Volleyball)
2009 Alex Butterworth Penn State University (Football)
2009 Elizabeth Counsell Calvin College (Swimming)
2009 Kelly Faris University of Connecticut (Basketball)
2009 Claire Freeman Indiana Wesleyan University (Basketball)
2009 Kelsey Johnston Indiana Wesleyan University (Soccer)
2009 Whitney Sweet Taylor University (Track)
2009 Chris Ward Cedarville University (Baseball)
Powered by Finalsite